Box office: 0333 666 3366
facebook twitter

Class Timetable

Theatre


11:15 - 12:30 - Adult Ballet (Level 3/4) - Corinna Chute

12:30 - 13:45 - Adult Ballet (Level 1/2) - Corinna Chute

13:30 - 14:00 - Adult pointework (Foundation) -

17:00 - 17:45 - RAD Ballet G2 - Corinna Chute

Studio 1


17:00 - 17:45 - RAD Ballet G1 - Pippa Newton

19:00 - 19:45 - Adult Beginners Ballet - Tomomi Sato

16:00 - 16:30 - RAD Ballet Pre-primary - Pippa Newton

16:30 - 17:00 - RAD Ballet Primary - Pippa Newton

Studio 3


09:30 - 10:30 - Pilates - Fiona

18:45 - 20:00 - Yoga (Relaxation) - John Grimes

20:15 - 21:30 - Yoga (Relaxation) - John Grimes

Studio 4


16:45 - 18:45 - GCSE Dance -

Studio 1


10:00 - 11:00 - Reggaeton Salsa (Parent & Baby) - Mikaela

16:00 - 16:30 - RAD Primary Ballet - Tomomi Sato

16:30 - 17:15 - RAD Grade 1 Ballet - Tomomi Sato

17:15 - 18:00 - RAD Grade 2 Ballet - Tomomi Sato

18.00 - 18.45 - Broadway Jazz Teens - Tom Gribby

18.45 - 19.30 - Broadway Tap Teens - Tom Gribby

19:30 - 20:30 - Pilates Body Control - Sue Pickering

20:30 - 21:30 - Pilates Body Control - Sue Pickering

Studio 2


13:00 - 14:00 - Adult's Flamenco -

18:30 - 19:30 - Pole Attack - Helen Walker

19:30 - 20:30 - Pole Attack - Helen Walker

20:30 - 21:30 - Pole Attack - Helen Walker

Studio 3


09:30 - 10:30 - Pilates Body Control - Candice Eales

19:30 - 20:30 - Commercial Jazz -

Theatre


17:15 - 18:15 - RAD Grade 6 Ballet - Corinna Chute

18:15 - 19:15 - RAD Intermediate Ballet - Corinna Chute

19:15 - 20:45 - Professional/Advanced Ballet - Corinna Chute

Studio 1


10:00 - 11:00 - Adult Tap L2 - Corinna Chute

14:00 - 14:30 - Ballet Babes -

16:00 - 16:30 - Pre-primary -

16:30 - 17:15 - RAD Ballet G2 - Corinna Chute

17:15 - 17:45 - Ballet G6/Freework - Tomo

19:30 - 20:15 - Contemporary Mids - Anna

19:45 - 20:45 - BARRE Concept - Nicky Roch

Studio 3


18:30 - 19:15 - Contemporary Mids - Anna

18:30 - 19:30 - GCSE Choreography Class -

19:30 - 19:45 - Contemporary Seniors - Anna

Theatre


16:45 - 17:45 - RAD G4 Ballet - Corinna Chute

Studio 1


10:15 - 11:15 - Barre Concept - Pali Kumari

16:00 - 16:45 - RAD Grade 2 Ballet -

16:45 - 17:30 - RAD Grade 5 Ballet - Tomo

Studio 1


17:30 - 18:15 - Pointe Class (G 5/6) -

18:30 - 19:30 - Broadway Tap Senior Advanced - Tom Gribby

19:30 - 20:30 - Adult Ballet (Level 2/3) - Corinna Chute

Studio 3


19:00 - 20:00 - Pilates Body Control - Candice Eales

15:30 - 16:15 - Broadway Tap Teens (G 3/4) -

20:00 - 21:00 - Pilates Body Control - Candice Eales

Theatre


11:15 - 12:30 - Adult Ballet (strength/technique) - Corinna Chute

12:30 - 13:15 - Adult Ballet Beginners - Tomo

15:45 - 16:15 - Pre Primary Ballet - Corinna Chute

17:00 - 17:45 - RAD Grade 4 Ballet - Corinna Chute

Studio 1


09:30 - 10:15 - Posture & Stretch - Dan Street

14:00 - 14:30 - Ballet Babes -

15:45 - 16:15 - RAD Primary Ballet - Celia

16:15 - 17:00 - RAD Grade 1 Ballet - Celia

17:00 - 17:30 - RAD Primary Ballet - Celia

Studio 3


17:00 - 17:45 - Rhythmic Gymnastics -

Theatre


09:15 - 10:00 - Scholars 1 Ballet -

10:00 - 10:45 - Scholars 1 Choreography Show -

11:00 - 11:30 - Warm up stretch (3 & 4) -

11:30 -12:30 - Scholars 3 & 4 Ballet -

12:30 - 13:00 - Scholars 3/4 Pointe -

13:00 - 14:30 - Vocational Ballet Open Class - Tomomi Sato

14:30 - 15:30 - Show rehearsals (Soloists) -

Studio 1


09:15 - 10:00 - Scholars 2 Ballet -

10:00 - 10:45 - Scholars 2 Choreography Show -

10:00 - 11:00 - Warm up stretch (3 & 4) -

11:30 -12:30 - Scholars 3 & 4 Ballet -

12:30 - 13:00 - Scholars 3/4 Pointe -

Studio 3


09:15 - 10:00 - Ballet/Tap/Disco for 3+ years -

10:00 - 11:00 - Musical Theatre Stars 5-6 year olds - Clare Halse

11:00 - 12:15 - Musical Theatre Stars 6+ years - Clare Halse

12:15 - 13:00 - Ballet/Tap/Disco for 3+ years -

Studio 4


11:00 - 13:00 - Musical Theatre Elite - Singing/production (7-11 yrs) - Tom Gribby


Examinations
accredited by

Royal Academy of Dance